[ rose tints my world ] (shinku) wrote,
[ rose tints my world ]
shinku

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Summer Lovin' Had Me A Blast..

Wow. I haven't updated in a while, have I? Well, here goes nothing.. Hopefully I still have some people on my friends list who are willing to read my entries after my long absence. Lol.

My job at Waldenbooks didn't last very long. I got fired for not going in during hurricane Wilma. You'd think during those circumstances, they'd be understanding.. but nope. If that's the case, then I don't even wanna work there anymore.

Lol. How nice of them.

EXACTLY ONE WEEK UNTIL THE HIM CONCERT!!!! YAY!!!!

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 7 comments